Quick Links

Quick Links

Marlbrook Primary School

Staff

Head Teacher Tracey Kneale
Deputy Head Sue Jenkins
Nursery Teacher Holly Ball
Nursery Teacher Nadine Marshman
Nursery Assistant Claire Bowkett
Nursery Assistant Mark Cripps
Nursery Assistant Lucy Preece
Head of Early Years Helen Osborne 
Reception Teacher Jess Pope
Reception Teacher  Toni Douthwaite
Teaching Assistant Sipping Yu
Teaching Assistant Jenny Watkins
Reception Teacher Beth Wilson
Teaching Assistant Sue Pritchard
Reception Teacher Jess Jenkins
Teaching Assistants Claire Holder
Teacher Year 1 Gemma Hutton
Teaching Assistant Marc Cripps
Teacher Year 1 Hayley Greenhaigh
Teaching Assistant Jo Davis & Liz Clarke
Teacher Year 1 Rebecca Thomas
Additional Support Teacher Sarah McIntyre
Teacher Year 2 Anna Priday (Assistant Head Y1-2)
Teaching Assistant Collette Strouken
Teacher Year 2 Charlotte Watson
Teaching Assistants Erica Mitchell
Teacher Year 2 Lucy Brewer
Teaching Assistant Jess Francis
Teacher Year 3 Cherry Donald
Teaching Assistant Chloe Rodgers
Teacher Year 3 Nicola Hudson
Teaching Assistant Cheri Longhurst & Claire Burton
Teacher Year 3 Georgia Lewis
Teaching Assistant Angela Newman & Emily Pinnell
Teacher Year 4 Emma Benjamin
Teaching Assistant Jo Thomas-Robins
Teacher Year 4 Sarah Keenan
Teaching Assistant Jerute Beytula
Teacher Year 4 Lauren Murphy
Teaching Assistant Paula Preedy
Additional Support Teacher Holly Critchley
Teacher Year 5 Ruth Turner
Teaching Assistant Lou Pinell
Teacher Year 5 Claire Willett
Teaching Assistant Dawn Devereaux & Marg Jones
Teacher Year 5 Claire Adams
Teaching Assistant Melissa Davies
Teacher Year 6 Claire Smethurst (Assistant Head Y3-4)
Teaching Assistant Jocelyn Hatt
Teacher Year 6 Lauren Andrews 
Teaching Assistant Katarina Hadzhinska
Teacher Year 6 Sam Morgan
Additional Support Teacher Guy Habbits
Teaching Assistant Vicky Shaw
Teacher PPA Karen Adjei
Teacher PPA Sally Jenkins
Teacher PPA Emma Griffiths
Business Manager Julie Worsfold
Administrator Becky Allsopp
Administrator Sue Williams
Administrator Charlotte Roberts
Student Support Laura Harrison
Student Support Rhiannon Foote
Student Support Angela Partridge
Extended School Manager Hilary Gauntlet-Small
Caretaker Zak Raptus
Caretaker Pete Smith
Cleaner Ms Anderson
Cleaner Mrs Phillips
Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner Mrs Watkins
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor Mrs Maund
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Oliver
Catering Assistant Mrs Dyer
Catering Assistant Mrs Tyler